District Information & Chairmen

2022 – 2023


District A40

Western Australia – 16 Clubs

            A40 Coralie Deshon

Albany
Avon
Cowan at Sunset
Geraldton
Gosnells
Kalamunda
Kalgoorlie-Boulder
Karrinyup
Mandurah
Melville
Rockingham-Kwinana Districts
Rossmoyne
Scarborough
Swan Valley
Wanneroo
Whitfords


District A50

NSW – 8 Clubs

            A50 Sue Brown

Bathurst
Blayney
Cowra
Dubbo
Lithgow
Oberon
Orange
Orange Minhi

 

 

 

 

 


District A51

NSW – 8 Clubs

         A51 DC Linda Pedersen

Balmain
Belrose
Camden
Northern Beaches
Southern Highlands
Sydney Inner West
Wollongong

 

 

 

 

 


District A53

           A53 Carol Leaver

NSW – 13 Clubs

Baulkham Hills
Beecroft
Blacktown City
Campsie
Gosford North
Liverpool Combined
Nepean
Norwest
The Hawkesbury
The Hills
Tuggerah Lakes
West Harbour
Wyong

 


District A54

            A54 Carol Chiswell

NSW/Victoria – 8 Clubs

Albury
Corowa District
Griffith East
Leeton
Narrandera
Wagga Wagga
Yarrawonga Mulwala
Yenda

 

 

 

 


District A55

NSW – 10 Clubs

                  A55 Christine Gallagher

Alstonville
Ballina
Forster /Tuncurry
Grafton
Inverell
Lismore
Narrabri
Port Macquarie West
Tamworth
Wee Waa

 

 

 

 


District A60

Victoria – 6 Clubs

           A60 Lesley Glover

 

Bendigo
Echuca
Geelong
Swan Hill
Warrnambool
Wendouree

 

 

 

 

 


District A61

Victoria – 8 Clubs

A61 DC Carol Harvey

Boronia
Bundoora
Kinglake Ranges
Wandin
Wangaratta
Whorouly
Williamstown
Wodonga

 

 

 


District A62

      A62 Diane Blackwood

Victoria – 10 Clubs

Bairnsdale
Bayside
Berwick
Cranbourne
Latrobe
Moe
Narre Warren
Pakenham
Phillip Island
Warragul

 

 

 


District A70

South Australia – 5 Clubs

A70 Rosalie De Lurant

Holdfast Marion
Mobilong
North East Sunset
Tea Tree Gully
The Adelaide Hills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


District A76

         A76 Mary McDowall

Queensland – 5 Clubs

Cairns
FNQ Tablelands
Innisfail
Townsville
Trinity After Dark

 

 

 

 

 

 


District A77

Queensland – 14 Clubs

         A77 DC Liz Godfrey

Boonah
Brisbane
Brisbane North
Brisbane West
Broadbeach
Bundaberg
Bundaberg Sunset
Gold Coast North
Hervey Bay
Rockhampton Sunset
Strathpine
Sunshine Coast
Toowoomba
Wishart

 


District A80

Tasmania – 4 Clubs

Burnie
Clarence
Mersey
Tamar Valley

 


Non Districted Clubs

Scone